top of page

Privacy Policy

Your security is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.
We, KhlusTrading, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which of your personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about what your rights are regarding your processed data.

Your Personal Data Collected, Method of Collection and Legal Reason

Your identity, (such as name, surname, date of birth) contact, (such as address, e-mail address, telephone, IP, location) personal, social media, financial information and audio-visual records are obtained, recorded, stored and updated by us through technologies such as cookies, etc., automatically or non-automatically and sometimes from third parties such as analytics providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers. Your personal, social media, financial information (such as address, surname, birth name, birth date, surname, birth name, surname, surname, address, e-mail, address, IP, phone, location, etc.), contact (such as address, e-mail, phone, IP, location, etc.), personal, social media, financial information and visual and audio recordings will be processed by us through technologies such as cookies, etc., by automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes by obtaining, recording, storing and updating from third parties such as analytics providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, based on the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data you share with us; to establish contracts with you in order for you to benefit from our services, to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way and in accordance with the contracts between us, to ensure that your rights arising from these contracts are used by you, to improve our products and services in line with your needs and to keep you informed of these developments, In addition, in order to bring you together with a wider range of service providers within legal frameworks and to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request), it will be processed and updated in a purposeful and measured manner during the contract and service period.

To whom and for what purposes the collected personal data can be transferred

Your personal data that you share with us may be transferred to third parties and institutions and organizations at home and abroad, from which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with which we have contractual relations, with which we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as a Person Whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK, anyone can exercise the following rights by applying to the data controller:

  1. To learn whether personal data is being processed,

  2. Request information if their personal data has been processed,

  3. To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

  4. To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

  5. To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

  6. Request deletion or destruction of personal data,

  7. To request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

  8. To object to the emergence of a result to the detriment of the person himself/herself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  9. In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

       You can contact us via khlustrading@gmail.com to exercise your rights listed above.

Contact
In order to provide you with services in line with your requests, you are completely free to accept or not to accept the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy. Your acceptance will be assumed by us if you continue to use the Site, and please do not hesitate to contact us via e-mail address khlustrading@gmail.com for more detailed information.

bottom of page